Locations

FOOD COLLECTION POINTS

Collection Dates

Aiken and North Augusta – Saturday, October 19
Richmond and Columbia Counties – Saturday, October 26

You can drop off at any of these locations anytime between 9:00 am- 12:00 pm!

Columbia County

Neighborhood/ LocationAddress
Knob Hill715 Avrett Circle Evans, GA 30809 
Jones Creek705 Jones Creek Dr Evans, GA 30809 
Country Place583 Graystone Place Evans, GA 30809 
Crawford Creek405 Arden Way Evans, GA 30809 
Winterton-Riverwood Plantation9051 Winterton Street Evans, GA 30809 
Ivy Falls5342 Laurel Falls Grovetown, GA 30813 
Springlakes4191 Quail Springs Circle Martinez, GA 30907
First Baptist Church of Evans515 N Belair Rd, Evans, GA 30809
Riverwood Plantation Barn5121 Washington Rd, Evans, GA 30809
Summerville West / Hillbrook 205 Leah Lane Martinez, GA 30907

Richmond County

Neighborhood/ LocationAddress
Golden Harvest Food Bank- Augusta3310 Commerce Drive, Augusta, GA 30909

Aiken County/ North Augusta

Neighborhood/ LocationAddress
Cedar Creek129 Walton Heath Way Aiken, SC 29803
Hammond Hill145 Cypress Drive North Augusta, SC 29841
Mercy Church2700 Whiskey Road, Aiken, SC 29803
Golden Harvest Food Bank- Augusta81 Capital Drive, Aiken, SC 29803

PARTICIPATING NEIGHBORHOODS

Columbia County

Amberley
Ashland Commons
Birchwood
Bradford Place
Brittany Downs/Cabot Cove
Champions Retreat
Chimney Hill
Country Place
Crawford Creek
Eagle Landing
Four Oaks
Highgrove
Ivy Falls
Jones Creek
Kelarie
Knob Hill
Maple Ridge
Merrymont
Middleton
Northridge
One Marshall place
Plantation Point
River Island
Riverwood Plantation
Silverlake
Stratford
Sumter Landing
Walton woods
Waterford Subdivision
Whispering Pines Way
Windy Hill
Winterton-Riverwood Plantation

Shadowmoor
Summerville West
Hillbrook

Richmond County

Aumond Place
Aumond Place West
Barrington
Cedar creek
Chaparral
Foxcreek
Goshen Retreat
Justin Fisher
National Hills
Rhodes Hill
Rockbrook
Shadowmoor
Springlakes
Walton Acres
Wexford
Woodbluff

Aiken County/ North Augusta

Andrew’s Branch/Walnut Place
Andrews Branch
Camden Subdivision
Carriage Court
Cedar Creek
Cedar Meadows Equestrian
Conger Woods
Creekside Weatherwood Loop
Foxchase Circle
Foxtrail
Gem Lakes
Gem Lakes Huckleberry north
Gem Lakes Huckleberry south
Gem Lakes Huron North
Gem Lakes Huron South
Gem Lakes Huron South
Gem Lakes Moultrie North
Gem Lakes Moultrie South
Good Hope Farms Rd.
Greenbriar Subdivision
Hammond Hill
Hammond Hills
Hickory Ridge
Houndslake Inverness
Houndslake Reflection section
Knollwood, Windtree, Currytown
Pleasant Point
Quail Hollow
River Bluff
Sage Creek
Savannah Barony subdivison
Springstone Aiken Hoa
The Colony
The Village At Woodside
Trail Point
Woodstone